HEAVY HORSE SECTION
101Brood MareR Bedford, Sunningdale rana
102Foal Colt/FillyR Bedford, Hargcliff ezra
103Yearling Colt/Filly/GeldingR Bedford. Hartcliff medelnaMr A Atkin, buckwood bejaminMr F Pickles, Providence lady beth
104Two year old Born 2014Mr J Cross, Crossington OpheliaMrs B Smith, Springwell maximus
105Barren Mare or Gelding 3 years or overMr F Pickles,laurel bank scarlettMr J Cross, Crossington high definationMr A Atkin, Poultney spring blossomMr I Parkin, cottage farm parsonageMr T Dodgeson, Ribstone IvyMr W Chapman, Boardley House onyx
106Pair of horsesmr J Cross, Crossington Ophelia & CROSSINGTON HIGH DEFINATION
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPJ.S. Cross – championJ.R. Richardson – reserve champion
CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSJ.R. Richardson – championR & S. Cockroft – Reserve Champion
107Young HandlerMR T Dodgeson, ribstone ivyThea Dodgeson
108Ridden Heavy Horse
junior championshipR BedfordA Atkin
senior championshipF PicklesR Bedford
110Private DrivingMr M CloughMrs L Jones
112concours d’eleganceMr M cloughMrs L Jones
IN-HAND SECTION
201Best Conditioned Horse or Pony , in handMRS D MorrillMiss C RichardsonMiss Lilly SpiritG Morell
202Retrained Racehorse in-Hand ex racersc bell, winf of changeMISS S DrakeMiss H QuarrieMiss L Marshall
Ror
203Young Stock in-HandJ Metcalfe, yorkshire puddingMiss V Dobie, pentregwyn sparkle
204Coloured Horse or PonyMiss F WalmsleyMiss K Royston, charmMiss J Metcalfe, yorkshire pudding
205Veteran Horse or PonyMr B Nicholas, woldgate spring triumphMiss C Hainsworth, prince of darkneses
MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND SECTION
301Small Breed YoungstockMiss T Jowett, dolhelef a many-clouds-decan
302Small Breed Mare with Foal at Foot, Barren Mare or GeldingMr R Hayward. Threapwood new ventureMiss D Fitzgerald, tynyfid tillyMiss L Majid, duntarvie dragoonMiss K newlove, Friars ray of sunshine
303Large Breed YoungstockMiss V Dobie
304Large Breed Mare with Foal at Foot, Barren Mare or GeldingMiss C Richardson, rubyMr T Mcmanus, kiltartan empressMr L Hayward, infield supertrampMiss K wobschall, spinway bliss
305Stallion or Colt in-handMrs K Holland, valentine benjaminMiss S Fryer, Winneydene moonstruck
306Lead Rein PonyMiss E Kay,waitwith delightfulMiss B Bland, Benji
307Small Breed RiddenMiss L Majid, duntarvie dragoonMiss J Taylor, monalaw guto
308Large Breed RiddenlouiseMiss C Richardson, RubyMiss J Walsh, eastlands dunfermineMiss K Dowker, pencil heartbreaker
Championship Winner and Winner of Creskeld Simba Cup –Miss C Richardson, rubyMr R Hayward
Ridden Classes
401Tack & Turn Out
402Ridden Veteran Horse or PonyMiss C Hainsworth, prince of darknessT J Greenwood,annieMiss E Kay, PercyNatalie Stott, just william
403Junior EquitationRosie Metcalfe, annieJasmine Davis, CooakVictoria Rathmell, BugleyScarlett Patterson, romeo321
404Open Ridden PonyL Beaumont, thornbeck amymiss J Taylor, manalo gutoMiss R Green, gristhills brightlightMiss E Nicholas, dry barrows ruler
405Pony Club PonyMiss A Inman. TomasM Tasker,quite oscarI Horseman, dabernon eminem657
Ridden Pony Champion
406aRetrained Racehorse  ROR riddenMiss D Morrill, dam smartMiss E Leak,hilly galeMiss S Germany, Star party
406bRetrained Racehorse  in hand
Open Ridden Coloured  Horses bosomworth,rockyclovere walters, wheres wallyt witmore,j smith, bootsied perkins, one in a milliionl grimshaw, harrogroves all hett up
408riding horsesMiss D Morrill, dam smartmiss k cartmell, stanley grange regalmiss g wilders, amazing angekmiss b naylor, jacks roulette
409ridden cobsl whitleyj smith, bootsies godfrey, don’t talk cobblersd perkins, one in a millions magham, hermits ghost roxettea bunn, mccromack
British Show Jumping
69 Unaffiliated Open 80cm. Two PhaseMark Poskitt, ChocChristy Mitchel, ConnieMark Poskitt, Ted
501 KBIS INSURANCE Senior British Novice First RoundMark Poskitt, Nintender BoyMandy Grey, ConnieElla Armitage, Beau
502 Nupafeed Supplements First Round DiscoveryPeter Mellor, BeethovenPeter Mellor, LVS IndigoKarl Fuller, Ghylocia
503 The  1 Metre Open – Bingley Service & MOT CentreHayley Baines, DewmoorBianca Mitchell, FarinaMark Poskitt, Little Chantanay
504 The Aura Jewellers 1.05M/1.10M Restricted HandicapMark Poskitt, Kilmanahan DiamondMandy Grey, R Mickey MeSarah Russell, Clover Rock
505 Senior Newcomers- First RoundSarah Stevenson, FarianneSarah Stevenson, Erino BHayley Baines, Dewmoor
Sponsored By J.M. Glendinning Insurance Brokers
506 The Wetherby Skip Services 1.15 Metre OpenEmma Hutton, Ragjah Du GranitSarah Russell, Clear Days
BRITISH SHOW JUMPING
507 The Horse and Hound Foxhunter/1.20m. First roundSarah Stevenson, VIP VIMark Poskitt, Kilmanahan DiamondSarah Russel, Loughrea Diamond
DRIVING CLASSES
Tradesman’s TurnoutJohn LawlessMalcolm Clough (Hugo)JM & K Metcalfe (Bowlam Ruby)
Private Driving
Pleasure DrivingJayde Firth (Gweirglodd Tomas)Owner Pat Cooper, Driver Jodie Dick (Zippy)JM & K Metcalfe (Bowlam Ruby)Owner Carlton Ives, Driver Louise Ives (Step)
Concours D’EleganceOwner Pat Cooper, Driver Jodie Dick (Zippy)Jayde Firth (Gweirglodd Tomas)